Parish Directory

The Church of the Epiphany
25 Church Hill, P.O. Box 189
Glenburn Twp
Clarks Summit, PA 18411-0189
(570) 563-1564
 

The Parish Directory lists the responsibilities taken on by our parishioners.

 

EPIPHANY LEADERSHIP

 

 
Position Person
STAFF    
     
Interim Priest Rev. F. Graham Cliff  
Parish Administrator Adrien Lambert  
Christian Education Coordinator Barbara Little  
Choir Director Melissa Driscole  
Sexton Jeff Napierala  
Organist Mary-Jo Cliff  
     
     
PARISH OFFICERS    
     
Senior Warden Linda Rogers  
Junior Warden Del Bossard  
Treasurer Charlotte Massoudi  
Asst. Treasurer Anne Hawk  
Asst. Treasurer Dave DeNault  
Clerk Of the Vestry John E. Enders  
     
VESTRY    
     
Senior Warden Linda Rogers  
  John Baildon  
  Sue Bullwinkel  
  John Cacciamani  
  Betty English  
  Bill Toms  
  Jim Poepperling  
Junior Warden/B&G Chair Del Bossard  
  Karen Voigt  
Clerk of the Vestry John E. Enders  
     
SUPPORT COMMITTEES CHAIR/LEADER  
     
Acolytes & Youth Chat 'Uncle' Rick Little  
Adult Forum Fr. Graham Cliff  
Advent Event 12/07/2014 Jackie Mattes  
Advertising (Newspaper & Electronic Bulletin Boards) Rachel Baildon  
African Team Ministries Janine Port  
AGAPE Joe Skinner  
Al-ANON (Wednesday evening) at Clarks Summit United Methodist Church 570-587-2571
Altar Guild Marie Zawislak  
Appalachia Service Project (ASP) Emily Rancier  
Bible Reading Inserts Linda Rogers  
Children's Church Nancy Bird  
  Melissa Driscole  
Chimers Melissa Driscole  
  Maureen Wezmar  
Christian Outreach/Disaster Relief Lynne Spangenberg  
Epiphany 1/6/2015 *OPEN*  
Fellowship Liason Sue Bullwinkel  
Finance Jim Poepperling  
Liturgy Assistants Linda Rogers  
Marketing Amy Fleming  
Meals on Wheels Scott Welsh  
Memorial Gardens Janine Port  
Nominating Karen Voigt  
Parish Picnic 6/8/2014 Kathy Whitney & Jean Cacciamani  
Pastoral Care Rev. F. Graham Cliff, Interim Priest  
Reaching the Pygmies Wayne Divis  
  Linda Rogers (Newsletter Updates)  
  Jack Rogers (Treasurer)  
Senior Choir Melissa Driscole  
Senior Members Task Force John Enders  
Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper Jamie Loss (2/17/2015)  
Spinners (2nd Sundays 1PM) Emily Rancier  
Stewardship & Commitment Sunday George Ginader  
Talent Show Barbara Castanzo  
     
Ugly Quilt Group Sue Bullwinkel  
Ushers Lee Rancier  
Welcome Back Covered-dish Breakfast *OPEN* (9/7/2014)  
Worship & Music Derry Bird  
  Nancy Bird (Lessons & Carols Services)  
     
     

 

Home | Site Map | Contact | Parish Directory